Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating

Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating
Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating

Large Image :  Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: 500m*4.8mm rolling car
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

FTTA Field Operating 500m 4.8mm Tactical Military Fiber Optic Cable Rolling Car 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH

 

- With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G 4G and 5G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, 5G and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, outdoor field military fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.
- FTTA outdoor field fiber fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

- KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord. Special in CPRI army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord come with rooling car for Army field operating and for FTTA.

- Such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4, OM5 patch cord.

- (CPRI-"Common Public Radio Interference") cables from Kocent Optec Limited conform to international standards and meet the stringent requirements of the telecom industry as the vital bi-directional link between Base Band Units and Remote Radio Units.

- These fiber optic cables available in 2 cores, 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores.

- Cable outer sheath available in TPU and LSZH, it is UV resistant.

- We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

 

Introduction:

- The armoured cable is flexible and is able to withstand multiple usages without kinks.

- One end of the cable is fixed to the reel while the other end is coiled freely for patching to the equipments.

- Generally these will be customized base on user’s requirement so there are options of various cable and connector type with any cable length which then will determine the size of the reel.

Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating 0

 

Characteristic:

- Flexibility, easy to storage and operation.
- Stainless steel armored protection for fiber.
- Polyurethane sheath provide Wear resistant, oil resistant, low temperature flexibility
- Aramid yarn strength with stable tension .
- High tensile and high pressure to prevent rat bite, cutting, bending.
- Cable soft, good toughness, installation, maintenance convenient.

- Using flexible steel armour to protect optical fiber, making sure minimum damage
- Prevents damage from improper twisting, high resistance to crush and high tensile strength
- Mechanical protection against pest and rodent
- Rotating reel for deploying and retracting of cable and comes with braking system
- Various connectors are available such as FC/SC/ST/MU/LC/PDLC/ MPO..
- Various cable are available, such CPRI cale, TPU Cable, Tactical cable,multicore indoor/outdoor cable..etc.

 

Application:
- Military communication system
- Passive optical networks (PON)
- Coal, oil, natural gas, geological exploration
- Broadcast television, temporary communication and so on.

 

Quick Informations:
- Connector End 1: ST, SC, LC, FC, E2000, MPO, ....
- Connector End 2: ST, LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, MPO, ....
- Cable: Armored,non-armored
- Cover: LSZH, TPU, PE
- Outer Diamerter: 7.0mm, 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
- Inner Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.6mm
- Fanout part: 2.8mm armored, 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
- Color: Black
- Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

 

Products photo: 

 

 

Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating 1

 

Size: 

Out Size with reel 495mm×380mm×755mm
weight 13kg
disk OD 430mm
disk I D 180mm
Inner width 280mm
packaged carton size 515mm×415mm×790mm
The material Steel and plastic

 

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores
24 cores
48 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating 2

Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating 3

 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Tactical Military Patch Cord Fiber Optic 2fo 4fo TPU LSZH FTTA Field Operating 4

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)