• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number MPO, MPO/APC
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 50,000pcs/month
Product Details
Type MPO, MPO/APC Attenuation Range 1~20dB
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Return Loss 55dB
Pull Strength 98N Color Yellow, Green
High Light

qsfp breakout cable

,

fiber optic breakout cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

MPO MTP loopback fiber optic attenuator 1~20dB for 40G 100G QSFP

 

Product Descriptions:

MPO loopback attenuator is applied to 40G/100G fiber optical network link test, it not only meet the needs of TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC61754-7 standard, also strictly comply with RoHS standard, at the same time conform to the network components of fire test specification.

 

Features:

- Shape structure: delicate, tightly

- Meet TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC61754-7 standard

- Conform to RoHS

- Follow 40G/100G agreement

 

Applications: 

- Data center infrastructure

- Optical fiber transmission system

- Cloud computing network

- Telecommunication network

- QSFP fiber optic transceiver equipment

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter
Working wavelength 1310/1550
Attenuation range 1~20dB
attenuation accuracy Range 2~10dB: +-1dB
  Range 11~20dB: +- 10%
RL 60dB (8°)
Size 25.3x16.2x5.9mm

 

Product picutes: 

MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback 0

MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback 1

 

Packing ways:
According to export standard packing.

 

OEM/ODM service: Our OEM and ODM service is always ready!
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the product cable, product package or rack mount, it is no any problem. Our OEM service is always ready to servise you.

Shipping:
By International express: TNT, DHL, UPS, special line express, etc
By air: CA, ZH, CZ, AA, AC, BA, etc
By sea