• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001
Model Number KCO-FTB08D
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 20,000 pcs/ month
Product Details
Material Steel Tape Cable Port 2 Cable Ports
Splitter 1x2, 1x4, 1x8 Adapter SC/UPC Or SC/APC
Application Outdoor, Wall Mount, Pole Mount Capacity 8 Cores
High Light

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

Leave a Message
Product Description

KCO-FTB08D Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON

 

Over View: 

- Optical Terminal Box (OTB) is mainly used for connecting the indoor/outdoor optical cables, optical patch cords and optical pigtails. It can be wall mounted or pole mounted, and facilitates the test and refit of the lines.
- KCO-FTB08D support to connect 8 cores of fiber. The adapter port can do SC, LC, FC, ST, ...to meet customer request. 
- New design: the lock button design is easy to open and close the door, convenient to install and manage the fibers. They are suitable for indoor wall mounted using.
- Suitable for the protective connection between cables and pigtails.
- Suitable for the connection between optical cables and optical communication device.
- Small volume, unique structure, easy installation, for indoor use.
 
Application:
- Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution
- Used for wall-mounted and pole mount applications
- Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV ect.
 
Design Drawing: 
Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D 0
 

Size: 

Model Capacity Dimension Remark
KCO-FTB04D 4 cores 140x130x36 mm 1pc cable port, 4 adapter ports 
KCO-FTB08D 8 cores 200x165x40 mm 2pcs cable ports, 8 adapter ports
KCO-FTB12D 12 cores 245x200x60 mm 3pcs cable ports, 12 adapter ports
KCO-FTB16D 16 cores 245x200x60 mm 3pcs cable ports, 16 adapter ports

 

Product photo:

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D 1

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D 2

Wall Mount FTB OTB 8 Ports Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH GPON EPON KCO-FTB08D 3

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea