• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Lightweight Fiber Optic Terminal Box SC / UPC Simplex End User Home Socket Face Plate

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001
Model Number KCO-FOFP-SCUS
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 20,000 pcs/ month
Product Details
Material ABS, PC Insertion Loss 0.15dB
Return Loss 55dB Connector SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application Indoor End User Wall Socket Capacity LC Duplex/SC Simplex
High Light

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber To The Home SC/UPC Simplex End User Home Socket Face Plate ABS+PC

 

Features: 

- Small size, light weight, pleasant appearance

- Cable entry and exit in front not at back, easy to operate and managment

- Set strengthen device and fiber optic cable mounting seat

- May adapt SC/ LC duplex connectors

- Optical fiber can be managed effectively

- 2pcs FTTH drop cable outports

- Maximum fusion 2 fibers

- Indoor wall mount

ABS+PC material, side is clip design of the box, it is more stable and solid, longer life time

 

Description:

The FTTH Socket Panel has a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern design concept, adopts imported plastic, is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments

- KCO-FOFP-SCUS is used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.

- It can be installed on wall, may adapt variety of optical connection styles, optical fiber can be managed effectively.

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-FOFP-SCUS
Size 80*80*15mm
Capacity 1 cores for SC, 2 cores for LC
Material Plastic ABS+PC
Cable indoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter Max. 3.0mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc

 

Standard accessories

- Sleeve - 2pcs

- Wall mount screws - 2sets

 

Product Photos:

Lightweight Fiber Optic Terminal Box SC / UPC Simplex End User Home Socket Face Plate 0

Lightweight Fiber Optic Terminal Box SC / UPC Simplex End User Home Socket Face Plate 1

 

Applications:

- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc

- End user socket

 

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45°C~+85°C

- Relative humidity 85%(+30°C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

 

Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss: 0.2dB

- Insert loss: 0.2dB

- Return loss: >=50dB(UPC), >=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection grounding): >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

Parameters:

Type Indoor fiber optic face plate
P/N KCO-FOFP-SCUS
Size 80*80*15mm
Color White, grey
Capacity Max. 2 cores
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability 1000 Mating
Wavelength 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature -25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Connector SC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable 0.9mm~3.0mm