• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

PM Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 3 Port FC APC Single Mode

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-PMFOC-3P-FCU-xxxxnm
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 5~8 days
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 20,000 set/ month
Product Details
Material Steelless Tube Type Length 1.0m
Type 1*2 1x2 Port No. 3 Port, Three Port
Connector FC/APC Cable 0.9mm
Wavelength 1064nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm
High Light

PLC Optical Splitter

,

ABS Box PLC Splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

PM Polarization Maintaining Fibre Optical Circulator

Three Port 1310nm 1550nm FC APC Single Mode

 

Descriptions: 

- There are two type of circulator, they are single mode fiber optic circulator and PM ( polarization maintaining) fiber optic circulator. 

- Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups.

- Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band), these circulators are fast axis blocked and hence are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.

 - It is used in non-reciprocating systems, making light travel in a given direction while isolating light travelling in the opposite direction;

- We offer circulators with no connectors, FC/PC connectors, or FC/APC connectors or also other type of connector to match with customer request.

- Used as an add/drop multiplexer in optical communication systems, for bi-directional pumping, fiber sensing and dispersion compensation.

PM Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 3 Port FC APC Single Mode 0

 

Characteristic: 

- Non-Reciprocating

- Unidirectional Operation

- Center Wavelengths: 1064 nm, 1310 nm, or 1550 nm

- Polarization-Maintaining Fiber Available with Bare Fiber, FC/PC Connectors, or FC/APC Connectors or other connector.

- Fast Axis Blocking

PM Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 3 Port FC APC Single Mode 1

 

Applications:

- Fiber Sensors

- EDFA

- CATV Fiber Optic Links
- Fiber Optic System Testing
- Fiber Optic LAN Systems
- Telecommunication

- Add-Drop Multiplexing

- Bidirectional Pumping

- Bidirectional Signal Transmission Systems

- Coupling In-Line Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices

 

Features:

- High Channel Isolation

- Low Insertion Loss

- High Return Loss

- Low PDL

- High Stability and Reliability

- Compact in-Line Package

- Epoxy Free Optical Patch Cord

High-Power Options for 1064nm and 1550 nm

 

Product photo: 

PM Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 3 Port FC APC Single Mode 2

PM Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 3 Port FC APC Single Mode 3

PM Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 3 Port FC APC Single Mode 4

 

Specifications:

Grade GRADE P GRADE A
Construction Port1 to Port 2, Port2 to Port3
Operation Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550/ 1585
Standard Input Loss(23°C) 0.4 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss(23°C) 0.5 0.6
Max. Isolation(dB) 50
Min. Isolation(dB) 40
Directivity(dB) 50
PDL(dB) 0.15
PMD(ps) 0.1
RL(dB) 50
Bandwidth(nm) +/-30
Max. Operating Power(mw) 500/300
Operating Temperature(°C) 0~70
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to show your own brand logo on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black