Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

ONU 60mm SC APC Optical Fiber Connector FTTH KCO-SCA-6001

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

ONU 60mm SC APC Optical Fiber Connector FTTH KCO-SCA-6001

ONU 60mm SC APC Optical Fiber Connector FTTH KCO-SCA-6001
ONU 60mm SC APC Optical Fiber Connector FTTH KCO-SCA-6001

Large Image :  ONU 60mm SC APC Optical Fiber Connector FTTH KCO-SCA-6001

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-SCA-6001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
P/N: KCO-SCA-6001 Color: Green
Insertion Loss: 0.5dB Return Loss: 50dB
3D: Pass Length: 35mm
Polishing Type: APC Conner: 8 Degree
High Light:

ONU Optical Fiber Connector

,

SC APC Optical Fiber Connector

,

FTTH Fiber Optic Sc Connector

 

KCO-SCA-6001 FTTH ONU 60mm Green Optical Fiber SC/APC Fast Connector

 

Description: 

- The SC/APC fast connector is the most popular type of fast connector in the market, which features a pre-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated by precision mechanical alignment, insuring low loss with a proprietary gel.

- This SC/APC Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability.

- It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives.

- It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole.

- It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

- It is using large in Telecom FTTH. 

 

Applications:

- Metro

- Test Equipment

- Fiber to the building (FTTB)

- Fiber To The Office (FTTO)

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

- Cable Television (CATV)

- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)

- Passive optical networks (PON)

- Local Area Networks (LAN)

 

Features

- No special assembly tool

- Can be reconnected in the field

- No epoxy or polishing required

- Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable

- Fast and easy installation.
- Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing required
- No matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
- Splicing point is inside of the connector. No additional splicing work required
- Easily assembled with one-touch, push-pull system
- Used for φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm cable and 3x2mm drop cable etc
- The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken
- 100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the Maintenance cost
- The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability

 

 

 

Technical Data:

Item KCO-SCA-6001
Suitable Cable OD 2*3 ftth drop cable, 2.0mm indoor cable
Optical fiber diameter 125μm
Tight buffer diameter (μm) 900μm
Fiber mode Single & multi mode
Operation time About 120s ( no fiber cut )
Insert loss ≤ 0.5dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 40dB
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.2dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB

 

 

Products photo:

 

 

ONU 60mm SC APC Optical Fiber Connector FTTH KCO-SCA-6001 0

 

Delivery Time:

- Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

- Production & Assembly Time 7 days

- Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

- Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 50,000pcs for safe delivery lead time.

- The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 

Factory photo:

Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
Most of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...

Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.

ONU 60mm SC APC Optical Fiber Connector FTTH KCO-SCA-6001 1

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)