Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback

China MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback supplier
MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback supplier MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback supplier

Large Image :  MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: MPO, MPO/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: MPO, MPO/APC Attenuation Range: 1~20dB
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
Pull Strength: 98N Color: Yellow, Green

MPO MTP loopback fiber optic attenuator 1~20dB for 40G 100G QSFP

 

Product Descriptions:

MPO loopback attenuator is applied to 40G/100G fiber optical network link test, it not only meet the needs of TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC61754-7 standard, also strictly comply with RoHS standard, at the same time conform to the network components of fire test specification.

 

Features:

- Shape structure: delicate, tightly

- Meet TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC61754-7 standard

- Conform to RoHS

- Follow 40G/100G agreement

 

Applications: 

- Data center infrastructure

- Optical fiber transmission system

- Cloud computing network

- Telecommunication network

- QSFP fiber optic transceiver equipment

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter
Working wavelength 1310/1550
Attenuation range 1~20dB
attenuation accuracy Range 2~10dB: +-1dB
  Range 11~20dB: +- 10%
RL 60dB (8°)
Size 25.3x16.2x5.9mm

 

Product picutes: 

MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback

MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Loopback

 

Packing ways:
According to export standard packing.

 

OEM/ODM service: Our OEM and ODM service is always ready!
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the product cable, product package or rack mount, it is no any problem. Our OEM service is always ready to servise you.

Shipping:
By International express: TNT, DHL, UPS, special line express, etc
By air: CA, ZH, CZ, AA, AC, BA, etc
By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)