Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits

China Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits supplier
Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits supplier Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits supplier Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits supplier

Large Image :  Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO Connector 2: MPO, LC, SC, FC, ST
Fiber: 8, 12, 24 Fibers Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 60dB Mode: Multimode OM1, OM2

MPO to 12 ST/UPC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 With Break-out Kits

3m 5m 7m 10m Fiber Optical Patch Cords

 

 

About MPO/MTP: 

- MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.
- It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged micro cables structure.
- The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
- These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.
- Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Features:

  • Stable and high quality
  • Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
  • High performance and cost effective
  • Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
  • Custom assemblies available upon request
  • OEM available upon request

Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits

 

Applications:

- FTTH

- FTTB

- FTTA

- ATM

- CATV

- Active dvice termination

- Telecommunication networks

- Metro

- Local Area Networks(LANs)

- Data Processing networks

- Test Equipment

- Premise installations.

- Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Parameter
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord type Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M) 0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

 

MPO connector Assembly: 

Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits

 

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Stable MPO MTP Patch Cord MPO To 12 ST/UPC Multimode With Break Out Kits

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)