Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install

China Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install supplier
Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install supplier Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install supplier Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install supplier

Large Image :  Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-1U-144-OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC/UPC, LC/APC Or Customized
Size: 480x245x1U Capacity: 96 Cores
Color: Black, Beige Length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized

 

144 Core 1U MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel / MPO LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cable Rack Mount

 

 

Our advatanges:

- Kocent Optec Limited with more than 10 years of experiences in fiber optic industry, we provide OEM and ODM service for all type of MPO/MTP rack mountable patch panel.

- With full set of production line for steel tape production (to make all type of ODF) and production line for MPO patch cord, we supply the MPO/MTP patch panel with full loaded of patch cable and adapter.

- All installation charge is free.

 

Descriptions:

- Size: Standard 19'' 1U

- Material: Galvanized Steel Sheet or cold rolled steel

- Thickness: 1.0mm / 1.2mm/ 1.5mm/ customized

- Color: white, grey, black, other

- Maximum capacity: 144 cores ( 12 pcs 12 cores MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable)

- Angel type, easier to maintain and manage. 

- None module type, save more cost. 

- Front face plate: 12 pcs 6 ports LC duplex adapter port (can change to SC, FC, ST, ... as customer request)

- Behind of box design with 12pcs of adapter ports for MPO adapter installation. 

 

Quick informations:

- Connector 1: MPO, MTP fanout patch cable

- Connector 2: LC, FC, ST, SC or customized 8 to 24 strands cable

- Cable length: 0.3m, 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m or customized

- Patch panel size: 480x245x1U(mm)

- Capacity: 144 cores

- Maximum upload with 12 pcs of face plate

 

Features:
19" standard size , easy install
- Light weight, strong strength, good anti-shocking and dustproof
- Well cable management, cable can be distinguished easily
- Roomy space ensure fiber bent ratio
- Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
- Provide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable space
- Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

 

Product detail: 

 

Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install

Product picutures:

 

Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install

Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install

 

MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
  (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
  Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
  ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install

Strong Strength Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 144 Core 1U Rack Mount Easy Install

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)