Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

China 12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel supplier
12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel supplier 12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel supplier 12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel supplier

Large Image :  12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-1U-144-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC/UPC, LC/APC Or Customized
Size: 480x245x1U Capacity: 96 Cores
Color: Black, Beige Length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized

 

12 Fiber LC Adapter MPO Module / 12 Core MPO Modular For Rackmount Patch Panel SM OM3 OM4 OM5

 

Descriptions: 

- This MPO module cassette is special design for 1U 144 cores MPO patch panel. 

- 144 fibers patch panel is an economy and high density 1RU panel that transitions between MPO/MTP and LC or SC connectors.

- This patch panel is used to interconnect MPO/MTP backbones with LC or SC patch cords.

- The panel faceplate features SC or LC adapters and the rear of the cassette features MPO/MTP adapters.

- Various fiber options are available.

 

Our advatanges:

- Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead pass fiber optic product supplier in China. 

- Kocent Optec Limited with more than 10 years of experiences in fiber optic industry, we provide OEM and ODM service for all type of MPO/MTP rack mountable patch panel.

- With full set of production line for steel tape production (to make all type of ODF) and production line for MPO patch cord, we supply the MPO/MTP patch panel with full loaded of patch cable and adapter.

- All installation charge is free.

 
Features:
- 19" standard size , easy install
- Light weight, strong strength, good anti-shocking and dustproof
- Well cable management, cable can be distinguished easily
- Roomy space ensure fiber bent ratio
- Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
- Provide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable space
- Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
 
Size:
 
12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel
 

Technical data: 

Dimensions: W 114 x H 44 x L 440 (mm)
Weight: 4 lbs
Fibers: 144 Fibers
Front: (36) LC Quad (144 Fiber)
Rear: (12) MTP/MPO (144 Fiber)
Fiber Type: SM 9/125 OS2 MM 50/125 OM3 MM 50/125 OM4


Insertion Loss:
MPO Elite (MM) < 0.35dB

LC/SC < 0.2dB
MPO (MM) < 0.5dB
MPO Elite (SM) < 0.35dB
MPO (SM) < 0.6dB

Return Loss:
MPO Elite (SM) > 60dB
LC/SC > 60dB
MPO (SM) > 60dB

 

 

Product detail: 

12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

 

12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

 

MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
  (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
  Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
  ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel 12 Fiber LC Adapter Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Modular Cassette For Patch Panel

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)