Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G

China 0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G supplier
0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G supplier 0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G supplier 0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G supplier

Large Image :  0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: MPO-FC-16-OM3-300-xxM-Aqua-LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO Fiber: MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Cover: PVC, LSZH Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Length: 1, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, ... Core: 9/125
Fiber Count: 8fibers, 12 Fibers, 24 Fibers Color: Pink, Violet, Customized

 

MPO MTP Patch Cord 16core OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G For Fiber Optic Data Center

 
Introduce:
- Kocent Optec Limited a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic MPO/MTP Patch Cable. 

- We provide OEM/ODM service with all type length of MPO/MTP patch cable. 

- Our MPO/MTP patch cable are available in Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and Multimode ( OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OM5).
- Connector side A can be MPO/MTP and other side can use other type of connector such as LC, FC, ST, SC, E2000, MU, DIN, MTRJ, ... 

- We supply full set of MODF and MPO rack mount patch panel for Data Center.
- And also supply a series of MPO Patch cable that come with outdoor water-proof connector such as: ODVA, Fullaxs, PDC, PDLC, H connector, ....

- The cable length belongs to a custom product.

- Contact with our sales team to get more infomation about these products

 

0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G

 

Descriptions:

- MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.

MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8core, 12core, 16core, 24core, 48 cores and also 72core, 96 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre.
- The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components.
- Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

- MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms.

- They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal.

- The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 8 fibers,12 fibers, 16fibers and 24 fibers.

- It provides up to 8, 12, 16, 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space.

 

0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G

 

Features:

- High density cable

- Optimized performance

- With 8-fibers, 12-fiber, 16-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTO connector standard

- Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4

- Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC

- Support use in attaching directly to 40/100G transceivers

- 100% factory tested, with test results included for each assembly

Ulitize MPO/MTP connectors

- Factory terminated

- Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

 

Application

- CATV,

- Metro,

- Test Equipment,

- Premise installations,

- Active device termination,

- Passive fiber optic system,

- Data Processing networks,

- Telecommunication networks,

- Local Area Networks(LANs),

- Wide Area Networks(WANs),

- FTTx (FTTH, FTTO, FTTB, FTTA, ...).


Specification:


Type
Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
(APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
Low Loss Low Loss Low Loss
≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃ ~ +80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm

 

Products photo: 

 

0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G

 

Relation products: 

 

0.2dB Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density Cable OM3-300 50/125 40G 100G

 

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)