Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

2.0mm G657A1 24fo MPO APC Loop Back Patch Cord

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certifications
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certifications
I'm Online Chat Now

2.0mm G657A1 24fo MPO APC Loop Back Patch Cord

China 2.0mm G657A1 24fo MPO APC Loop Back Patch Cord supplier
2.0mm G657A1 24fo MPO APC Loop Back Patch Cord supplier 2.0mm G657A1 24fo MPO APC Loop Back Patch Cord supplier 2.0mm G657A1 24fo MPO APC Loop Back Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  2.0mm G657A1 24fo MPO APC Loop Back Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-LB-MPOA-G657A1-24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO Fiber: MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Cover: PVC, LSZH Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Length: 1, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, ... P/N: KCO-LB-MPOA-G657A1-24
Fiber Count: 8fibers, 12 Fibers, 24 Fibers Color: Pink, Violet, Customized
High Light:

G657A Loop Back Patch Cord

,

MPO APC Patch Cord

 

Single Mode G657A1 MPO/APC Loop Back Module MTP/APC Loop Back Patch Cord 24fo

 

Description: 

- MPO Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO connector on both end.

- MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.
+ The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
+ The optical fiber to the building
+ The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

- MPO MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks.

- Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices.

- MPO MTP Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces.

- MPO MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

 

Connector Performance Specifications:

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),

Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)

Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications:

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃
 

 

Features:

Available in a wide variety of wiring configurations and fiber types
- All loopbacks meet TIA/EIA and IEC intermateability standards
- 8 , 12,16  and 24 Fiber available
- Easy Installation/Removal,available with or without Pull tabs
- Compact and portable with lanyard feature

 

MPO Product Catalog: 

1/ MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
2/ MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables
3/ MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords
4/ IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly
5/ High Density Patch Cords
6/ MPO/MTP Loopback
7/ MT Patch Cords
8/ MPO/MTP Cassettes
9/ MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

 

 

 

Application

- CATV,

- Metro,

- Data Center, 

- Test Equipment,

- Premise installations,

- Active device termination,

- Passive fiber optic system,

- Data Processing networks,

- Telecommunication networks,

- Local Area Networks(LANs),

- Wide Area Networks(WANs),

- FTTx (FTTH, FTTO, FTTB, FTTA, ...).

 

Relation products: 

2.0mm G657A1 24fo MPO APC Loop Back Patch Cord 0

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)