Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certifications
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certifications
I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back

China LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back supplier
LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back supplier LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back supplier LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back supplier LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back supplier

Large Image :  LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-LB-MPOA-G657A1-24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO Fiber: MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Cover: PVC, LSZH Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Length: 1, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, ... P/N: KCO-LB-MPOA-G657A1-24
Fiber Count: 8fibers, 12 Fibers, 24 Fibers Color: Pink, Violet, Customized
High Light:

LSZH MPO MTP Optical Fiber

,

8fo MTP Patch Cord

 

Single Mode G657A1 MPO/APC Loop Back Module MTP/APC Loop Back Patch Cord 24fo

 

Description: 

- MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.
- MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
- These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

- MPO MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks.

- MPO MTP Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces.

- MPO MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

- Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices.

 

Technical Data: 

 
Performance Level
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP
SM
12F/APC
≤0.70
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
24F/APC
≤0.75
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
MM
12F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
24F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20

 

MPO Interference index

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    

 

MPO Product Catalog: 

1/ MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
2/ MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables
3/ MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords
4/ IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly
5/ High Density Patch Cords
6/ MPO/MTP Loopback
7/ MT Patch Cords
8/ MPO/MTP Cassettes
9/ MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

Products photo:

LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back 0

LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back 1

LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back 2

 

Connector Performance Specifications: 

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),

Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)

Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications: 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃

 

 

Relation products: 

LSZH SM Mono Mode 8fo 12fo 24fo MPO MTP Optical Fiber Loop Back 3

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)