Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

FTTH MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter

China FTTH MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter supplier
FTTH MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter supplier FTTH MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter supplier

Large Image :  FTTH MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-24LC-Cassette

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC/PC Or Customized
Mode: SM, OM2, OM3, OM4 Type: 24 Fibers Cassette
Color: Aqua, Yellow, Pink, Violet, Customized Length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized

FTTH MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter

 

 

Descriptions: 

MPO/MTP Cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12 fibers or 24 fibers MPO/MTP connectors on the back that break out to single or array connectors on the front.

Cassettes are custom-built to your configuration needs and modules are custom-built to to meet your specific application needs.

Select from a variety of connectors including LC, SC and MU for OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 deployment.
 

Features:
- Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes
- 100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette
- Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices
- Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MPO/MTP cassettes
- MPO/MTP adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius
- All cassettes use either 24-fiber or 12-fiber low-loss MPO/MTP connectors on the back

 

Cassette applications:
FTTH MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter

 

* Remark:
24-strand 24 fibers LGX= 1 x MPO/MTP-Adapter back to the cassette.
12-strand 24 fibers LGX= 2 x MPO/MTP-Adapter back to the cassette.
 

Color:
Connector: LC/SC/MU SM-Blue, APC-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua, OM4-Violet,  MPO/MTP SM-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua.
Adaptor: LC/SC SM-Blue, APC-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua, OM4-Violet, MU-Brown, MPO/MTP-Black,

 

Applications:

- FTTH, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test, Measurement

- Video transmission, Data transmission

- Active Device Termination

- Premise Installations

- Telecommunication and Data processing Networks

- Industrial, medical, military

- Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Product picutures: 

FTTH MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter

 

 

MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
  (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
  Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
  ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)