Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel

China Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel supplier
Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel supplier Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel supplier

Large Image :  Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-RM-Cassette-LCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC/UPC, LC/APC Or Customized
Size: 480x245x1U Capacity: 96 Cores
Color: Black, Beige Length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized

Cassette 96 Cores MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 1U 19" Patch Panel

 

 

Quick informations:

- Upload with 4 pcs of cassettes

- Patch panel size: 480x245x1U(mm)

- Adapter type: LC, SC, ST, FC or customized

- Connector 1: MPO, MTP truck cable

- Connector 2: LC, FC, ST, SC or customized 4 to 24 strands cable

- Cable length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m or customized

- Capacity: 24 cores, 48 cores, 96 cores

 

Descriptions: 

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19’ standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 96 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC.

 

Features:
- Integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
- Light weight, easy to install
- Easy for installation and operation .
- Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.

- Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rails
- Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
- Provide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable space
- Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

 

 

Product picutures: 

Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel

 

MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
  (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
  Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
  ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)