Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator

China FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator supplier
FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator supplier FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator supplier

Large Image :  FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FC/APC-FC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC/APC-FC/APC Attenuator Type: Fix Type, Adapter Type, Inline Atnt
Body Material: Plastic Repeatability: 1000 Times 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB For UPC, 65db For APC Maximum Optical Input Power: 1000mW

FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator

 

 

Quick detail:

- Model Number: FC/APC-FC/APC

- Model Name: Inline fiber attenuator

- Material: Plastic

- Dusty cap color: green, blue

- Attenuation range: 0-30 dB

 

Features:

- High precision.

- Good stability.

- Small size and bulk.

- Easy to operate.

- Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested

- Metal ion doped fiber

- High-power light source durability

- Wavelength independence

- Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB

- 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths

 

Applications:

- Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

- Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)

- Overpowered fiber optic systems

- Fiber optic communication systems.

- Fiber optic CATV

- Fiber optic test

 

Fiber optic attenuator descriptions:

Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. Fixed optical attenuators used in fiber optic systems may use a variety of principles for their functioning. Preferred attenuators use either doped fibers, or mis-aligned splices, since both of these are reliable and inexpensive. Inline style attenuators are incorporated into patch cables. The alternative build out style attenuator is a small male-female adapter that can be added on to other cables.

The fiber optic attenuators can be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.

 

Kocent Optec Limited can supply all attenuation grade of fiber optic attenuator such as 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB, 25dB, etc. The fiber optic attenuator can be in fix type or adjustment type. For fix type, we can supply adapter type and male convert into female type. For adjustment type, we can supply in female to female type and online type. Adjustment type fiber optic attenuator can be adjust any attnuation grade as you need.

 

Product pictures:

FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical AttenuatorFC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator

 

 

 

Specifications:

Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB
Attenuation Accuracy 1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 75°C
Storage Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Humidity 95%RH
Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240~1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

 

Packing ways:

FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator

 

OEM Service: Label and package customized is always ready.

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the lable or package box, it is no any problem. Our OEM service can sastify all of your request.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)