Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length

China Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length supplier
Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length supplier Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length supplier

Large Image :  Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC/UPC APC PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC/UPC APC PC Attenuator Range: 1dB~30dB
Wave Length: 1310, 1490, 1550, 1620nm Return Loss: 55dB For UPC, 65db For APC
Attenuator Type: Adjustment Body Material: Metal

Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length

 

 

 

Features:

- High precision.

- Good stability.

- Small size and bulk.

- Easy to operate.

- Metal ion doped fiber

- Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB

- High-power light source durability

- Wavelength independence

- Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested

- 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths

 

Quick detail:

- Model Number: LC/UPC

- Model Name: LC adjustment atnt

- Material: metal

- Dusty cap color: black, blue

- Attenuation range: 0-30 dB

 

Applications:

- Fiber optic CATV

- Fiber optic test

- Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

- Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)

- Overpowered fiber optic systems

- Fiber optic communication systems.

 

Specifications:

Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB
Attenuation Accuracy 1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 75°C
Storage Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Humidity 95%RH
Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240~1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

 

 

Product pictures:

Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length

Kocent Optec Limited can supply all attenuation grade of fiber optic attenuator such as 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB, 25dB, etc. The fiber optic attenuator can be in adjustment type. For adjustment type, we can supply in female to female type and online type. Adjustment type fiber optic attenuator can be adjust any attnuation grade as you need.

 

Fiber optic attenuator descriptions:

Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. Fixed optical attenuators used in fiber optic systems may use a variety of principles for their functioning. Preferred attenuators use either doped fibers, or mis-aligned splices, since both of these are reliable and inexpensive. Inline style attenuators are incorporated into patch cables. The alternative build out style attenuator is a small male-female adapter that can be added on to other cables.

The fiber optic attenuators can be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.

 

Packing ways:

Steel LC / UPC APC PC Variable Fiber Attenuator 20dB with 1310 Wave Length

 

OEM Service: Label and package customized is always ready.

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the lable or package box, it is no any problem. Our OEM service can sastify all of your request.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)