Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel

Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel
Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel

Large Image :  Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-RM-Cassette-LCU
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC/UPC, LC/APC Or Customized
Size: 480x245x1U Capacity: 96 Cores
Color: Black, Beige Length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized
High Light:

qsfp breakout cable

,

fiber optic breakout cable

Cassette 96 Cores MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 1U 19" Patch Panel

 

 

Quick informations:

- Upload with 4 pcs of cassettes

- Patch panel size: 480x245x1U(mm)

- Adapter type: LC, SC, ST, FC or customized

- Connector 1: MPO, MTP truck cable

- Connector 2: LC, FC, ST, SC or customized 4 to 24 strands cable

- Cable length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m or customized

- Capacity: 24 cores, 48 cores, 96 cores

 

Descriptions: 

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19’ standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 96 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC.

 

Features:
- Integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
- Light weight, easy to install
- Easy for installation and operation .
- Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.

- Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rails
- Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
- Provide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable space
- Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

 

 

Product picutures: 

Cassette 96 Cores Fiber Optic MPO MTP Patch Cord 1U 19" Patch Panel 0

 

MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
  (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
  Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
  ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)