Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss

MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss
MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss

Large Image :  MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: MPO-adt
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Durability: 0.3dB
IL: 0.3dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
Type: MPO-MPO Operating Temperature: -40~+70 Degree
High Light:

qsfp breakout cable

,

fiber optic breakout cable

Up to Down MPO/APC Single Mode Simplex With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter MTP Adaptor Green

 

Descriptions:

* MPO adapter is adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors.

* It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

* The MPO adapter comes standard in black for plastic or metal housing for die cast. 

* MTP Connector Adapter has a SC Footprint, Reduced Flange, is Aqua, and comes with 2 Dust caps.
* Adapter body is made of Polyethermide, the spring clip is made of stainless steel, and the dust cap is made of polycarbonate, all to reduce the potential for debris generation.
* Configured with an Opposed Key Orientation, meaning that the connectors are key-up to key-down.
* Works for any MTP Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber.
* Widely used in trunk cabling and casettes,
* Meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your paralell optics and MTP Adapter needs.

 

Features:

- Meet IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards for MPO/MTP interfaces


- Internal shutter is available


- Keyway available for key-up to key-up or key up to key down

- Low insertion loss, high return loss

- High precision of mechanical dimensions

- High reliability & stability

- Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

- PC, APC, UPC optional

- Simplex / Duplex

- Hybrid adapter Optional

 

Applications:

- Widely used in the ODF, Telecommunication networks

- Optical communication system

- Optical instruments measuring appliance

- Optical fiber sensor

- CATV

- Active device termination

- Telecommunication networks

- Metro

- Local Area Networks (LANs)

- Data processing networks

- Test equipment

- Premise installations

- Gigabit Ethernet

- Video

 

Product pictures: 

MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss 0

MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss 1

Specifications

Housing UL-Rated Plastic or Die Cast
Clip & Shutter Stainless Steel
Durability < 0.3dB change, 500 mating cycles
Operating Temperature -40℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

Environment and Mechanical

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%,96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

MPO / APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Single Mode Simplex High Return Loss 2

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)