• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Plastic Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Waterproof IP67

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-ADT-HW-SCA/U
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Product Details
P/N KCO-ADT-HW-SCA/U Application Outdoor
Protection Level IP67 Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Return Loss 55dB Cover Plastic
Color Black Connector SC Type (APC, UPC, PC)
High Light

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Water-Proof IP67 Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTA FTTH

 

Introduction:

- Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead outdoor field fiber optic patch cord manufacturer. Special is in all type of field fiber optic patch cord with waterproof connector, such as: Fullaxs Connector, Military Connector, PDLC, ODVA, ... 

-  With more than 10 years of production exprerience, we supply standard telecom and broadcast television grade of patch cord for customers. All of goods are tested before shipment.

- We provide OEM and ODM service. Contact with our sales team to get more informations about us and products.

- Mini SC assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.
- The H connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multi port terminal or in-line extension receptecal.
- The SC/APC and SC/UPC connectors mate to a standard adapter providing a common interface for FTTX applications

 

Characteristics:
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Good exchangeability
- Good Durability
- High temperature stability.
- Precise connector
- Excellent mechanical capability

 

Parameter:
- Connector type: LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC
- Insertion Loss:

     <=0.2db

     <=0.3db
- Return Loss:

     >=50db

     >=60db
- Fiber type:

     Single-mode: G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3

     Multi-mode: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
- Operating wavelength: 1310, 1550nm, 850nm, 1490um
- Test wavelength: 1310,1550nm
- Repeatability: <=0.1dN
- Interchangeability: <=0.2dB
- Durability: <=0.2dB
- Length and tolerance: 10cm
- Operating Temperature: -40C ~ +85C
- Storage Temperature: -40C ~ +85C

 

Products photo:

Plastic Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Waterproof IP67 0

Plastic Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Waterproof IP67 1

 

Plastic Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Waterproof IP67 2

 

Features:

- The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

- Different size & color boot option;

- Low insertion loss; High return loss;

- 100% interferometer measurement;

 

Application:

- Telecommunication networks;

- Local area networks;

- CATV;

- Active device termination;

- Data center system networks;

- PON;

- Military exercise;

- Performance and so on.

 

Patch Cord Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Plastic Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Waterproof IP67 3


Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


Plastic Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Waterproof IP67 4