• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Indoor G657A1 Single Mode 2core 2 Steel Wires LSZH FTTH Drop Optical Cable

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-FTTH-ID02
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details wooden roll, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 10,000km/ month
Product Details
Material LSZH Name FTTH Drop Cable
Length 100m, 200m, 500m, 1km, 2km Application Indoor Drop Patch Cable
Fiber Single Mode, G652D, G657A1 Model KCO-FTTH-ID02
Diameter 2.0*3.0mm Color Black/ White
Core Number 2fo Strength Member Steel Wire, FRP, KFRP
High Light

LSZH FTTH Drop Optical Cable

,

G657A1 FTTH Drop Optical Cable

,

KFRP Single Mode Optical Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

Indoor G657A1 Fiber Single Mode 2core 2 Steel Wires LSZH FTTH Drop Optical Cable

 

Overview:

- Kocent Optec Limited is one of leading supplier for the passive fiber optic product. Company is based in Shenzhen, China.

- Our mainly catalog include:

+ Fiber Optic Cable (indoor cable, ftth drop cable, outdoor cable, tactical cable)

+ Fiber Optic Splitter (mini tube type, ABS box type, GLX type, patch panel type, ...)

+ Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Pigtial (SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, DIN, MU, D4, MPO, ...)

+ Fiber Optic Terminal Box (indoor box, outdoor box, rack mount box, cross cabinet, ODF, Frame, Termianal box, Distribution box, ...
+ Fiber Optic Splice Closure (Aerial type, Inline type, Dome type, Splitter splice closure, ...)

+ Fiber Optic other accessories and so on. (adapter, attenuator, connector, heat shrink tube, ferrule, ftth clamp, ...)

 

Description: 

- FTTH Drop Cable is one of most important part for FTTH project. 

- It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system.

- The optical fibers are positioned in the center and two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. At the end, the cable is completed with LSZH or PVC sheath.

 

Constructions:

Indoor G657A1 Single Mode 2core 2 Steel Wires LSZH FTTH Drop Optical Cable 0

Applications:

- LAN,

- WAN, ...

- CCTV, CATV, ... 

- FTTX (FTTH, FTTA, FTTB, FTTC, FTTO, ..),

- Adopted to Outdoor distribution,

- Long distance and local area network communication,

- Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network,

- Suitable for aerial .pipeline laying method,

 

Feature: 

- Divisible drop cable includes single mode and multimode optical fiber, convenient for special occasions to use.

- Made of 1/2/4colored optical fiber and 2 FPR (steel wire), with excellent tensile strength and side pressure resistance to protect optical fiber.
- Compact structure and portable, convenient for indoor distribution wire.
- Excellent resistance to side crush design to protect optical fiber.
- It has 1/2/4fiber cores and can be customized according to customer requirements.
- The color of outer sheath is white for indoor with recommendation, but can also be customized according to customer requirements.
- The material of outer sheath is LSZH with recommendation , but can be customized according to customer requirements.

 

Packing: 

Indoor G657A1 Single Mode 2core 2 Steel Wires LSZH FTTH Drop Optical Cable 1

Technical Data: 

                 
  Fiber type Outsheath material Outsheath color Length  
  Fiber Sort Multimode OM1 62.5/125 LSZH
PVC
Black
White
Other color
100m
200m
300m
500m
1000m
2000m
 
  OM2 50/125  
  OM3 50/125 10G  
  OM4 50/125  
  OM5 50/125  
  Singlemode G652D  
  G655  
  G657A1  
  G657A2  
  G657B3  
                 

Relation products: 

 

Indoor G657A1 Single Mode 2core 2 Steel Wires LSZH FTTH Drop Optical Cable 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express: DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea:
Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai