Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability

China Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability supplier
Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability supplier Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability supplier Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability supplier

Large Image :  Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: MPO-adt

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Durability: 0.3dB
IL: 0.3dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
Type: MPO-MPO Operating Temperature: -40~+70 Degree

MPO MTP Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 Aqua Multimode Optical Fiber Adaptor With Flange

 

Descriptions:

* MPO fiber optic adapter is established by 2 adapter caps and 1 adapter body, it use to connect 2 MPO patch cord together or connector MPO patch cord with MPO pigtail together.

* MPO adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors.

* It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

* The MPO adapter comes standard in black for plastic or metal housing for die cast.

* MTP Connector Adapter has a SC Footprint, Reduced Flange, is Aqua, and comes with 2 Dust caps.
* Adapter body is made of Polyethermide, the spring clip is made of stainless steel, and the dust cap is made of polycarbonate, all to reduce the potential for debris generation.
* Configured with an Opposed Key Orientation, meaning that the connectors are key-up to key-down.
* Works for any MTP Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber.
* Widely used in trunk cabling and casettes,
* Meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your paralell optics and MTP Adapter needs.

 

Product advantage: 

* MTP MPO Singlemode Multifiber Adapte

* Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment

* Multi Mode or Single Mode, Simplex or Duplex optional
* PC / APC available
* Square, round, single / coupled, quad 2 cores or 4 cores shape optional
* Ceramic sleeve, copper, zinc alloy and plastic housing
* IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB (pc); RL≥60dB (apc)
* Operating temp.: -40°C~+85°C
* Standard plugging force: 2~6N
* Durability > 1000 times

 

Usage:

Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability

 

Features:

- Meet IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards for MPO/MTP interfaces


- Internal shutter is available


- Keyway available for key-up to key-up or key up to key down

- Low insertion loss, high return loss

- High precision of mechanical dimensions

- High reliability & stability

- Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

- PC, APC, UPC optional

- Simplex / Duplex

- Hybrid adapter Optional

 

Product pictures: 

Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability

Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability

Specification:

Product MTP MPO Singlemode Multimode Multifiber Adapter
Type FC SC LC ST MPO MU MTRJ
Fiber sm om1 om2 om3 om4
Cores Simplex Duplex Quad
Color Blue Grey Aqua
With Flange Yes
Inertion Loss <0.3db
Return Loss >55db
Package Blister or PE bags
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times)

 

Environment and Mechanical

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%,96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Multimode MPO MTP Patch Cord Fibre Optic Adapter OM3 OM4 OM5 0.3dB Durability

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)