Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled

China G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled supplier
G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled supplier G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled supplier G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled supplier

Large Image :  G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-SOC-SCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
P/N: KCO-SOC-SCA Color: Green
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

 

SC/APC SOC Splice On Fast Connector G652D G657A Hot Melt Fied Assembly

 

 

Description: 

- Fusion Splice-on Connector is actually an optical fiber fusion, however the welding point is in the inner end of connector, which makes it no necessary for extra protection equipment, such as fiber protection plate(optical fiber splice tray), optical fiber terminal box, optical fiber distribution frame, after it finished splice fusion.

- The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap.

- Compared to mechanical optical fast connector, this new practical connector save V-groove mechanical connector maintenance and can improve the span life of welding point of connector and reduce maintenance cost.

 

Quick Information:

P/N: KCO-SCO-SCA

IL: less than 0.2dB

RL: more than 50db

Packing: 1pc/ small bag, 100pcs/small box, 2000pcs/ carton

 

Features
- Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing required
- No matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
- Splicing point is inside of the connector. No additional splicing work required
- Easily assembled with one-touch, push-pull system
- Used for φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm cable and 3x2mm drop cable etc
- The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken
- 100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the Maintenance cost
- The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability

 

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 50,000pcs for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 

Applications:

- Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)

- Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

- Local Area Networks (LAN)

- Cable Television (CATV)

- Test Equipment

 

Specifications

- No special assembly tool

- Can be reconnected in the field

- No epoxy or polishing required

- Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable

- Fast and easy installation.

 

Parameter
Item KCO-SOC-SCA
Single-Mode  
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um
 
Product photo: 
G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled

G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled

 

 

Factory photo:

Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
Most of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...

Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.

G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

G652D G657A Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Matching Gel Easily Assembled

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)