Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP

China Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP supplier
Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP supplier Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP supplier

Large Image :  Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: MPO, MPO/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: MPO, MPO/APC Attenuation Range: 1~20dB
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
Pull Strength: 98N Color: Yellow, Green

Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP

 

 

Product Descriptions:

MPO loopback attenuator is applied to 40G/100G fiber optical network link test, it not only meet the needs of TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC61754-7 standard, also strictly comply with RoHS standard, at the same time conform to the network components of fire test specification.

 

Features:

- Shape structure: delicate, tightly

- Meet TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC61754-7 standard

- Conform to RoHS

- Follow 40G/100G agreement

 

Applications: 

- Data center infrastructure

- Optical fiber transmission system

- Cloud computing network

- Telecommunication network

- QSFP fiber optic transceiver equipment

 

Product picutes: 

Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP

Specifications:

Item Parameter
Working wavelength 1310/1550
Attenuation range 1~20dB
attenuation accuracy Range 2~10dB: +-1dB
  Range 11~20dB: +- 10%
RL 60dB (8°)
Size 25.3x16.2x5.9mm

 

Packing: 

Network Fiber Optic Loopback Plug Attenuator 1 - 20 dB for 40G 100G QSFP

 

 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)